TOURIST
ELECTRONIC TRAVEL AUTHORITY

only $20 (USD)

 

Apply online for your ETA to visit Australia for up to 3 months for tourist travel or to visit friends and family.

You must be outside Australia to apply. Your confirmed Tourist ETA will be valid for 12 months from date of application.

 

Our Easy-to-Use Application System

EASY ONLINE APPLICATION

Simply enter your passport details and contact info to apply!

LODGE MULTIPLE APPLICATIONS

Apply for your whole family or group at once.

NEED IT FAST?

Urgent 1-Hr processing is available 24/7 for all applications.

EMAIL CONFIRMATION

We notify you by email as soon as your applicaiton is processed.

Applicant Requirements:

  • You must be from an ETA eligible country
  • You must be outside of Australia at the time of applying;
  • Your visit is for tourism, visiting friends or relatives, or short-term business needs;
  • You have no major criminal convictions, in which you served more than 1 year in jail;
  • You must be free of tuberculosis at the time of travel into, and within, Australia;
  • You must not work while in Australia;

 

Australian ETA Visa Conditions:

  • You can enter Australia as many times as you want during a 12 month period from the date the ETA is granted or until the expiry date of your passport, whichever is earlier.
  • You can stay in Australia for a maximum of three months on each visit.
  • You must not work while in Australia. You can undertake business visitor activities (undertaking of business enquiries and contractual negotiations, and attending conferences).
  • You must not study for more than three months.
  • Your passport must be valid for your entire stay in Australia.